2007
Please note these are my ranking only of films I've seen. Any films you think should be on this list may be due to the fact I've yet to watch them. I welcome any recommendations of films which should be included.
2. Ratatouille
4. 3:10 to Yuma
7. Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
9. Waitress
10. Dan in Real Life
Honorable Mention - 2 Days in Paris, 1408, Atonement, Bee Movie, Before the Devil Knows You're Dead, Beowulf, Breach, Bridge to Terabithia, The Bucket List, Chapter 27, Enchanted, Grindhouse, Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix, I Think I Love My Wife, Juno, The Kingdom, The King of Kong, Knocked Up, Meet the Robinsons, Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium, Music and Lyrics, Ocean's Thirteen, The Orphanage, Paranormal Activity, The Savages, Star Wars: The Legacy Revealed, Sunshine, Superbad, Superman: Doomsday, Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
Noteworthy films I haven't seen yet - 4 Months 3 Weeks and 2 Days, The Air I Breathe, California Dreamin, Cargo 200, Cassandra's Dream, The Class, Crazy Love, The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, Elite Squad, Guru, Hairspray, In the Shadow of the Moon, Into the Wild, Lars and the Real Girl, La Vie en Rose (La Mome), The Man from Earth, A Mighty Heart, Mongol, No End in Sight, Stars on Earth, Talk to Me, Tropa de Elite (The Elite Squad), U2 3D, Zeitgeist: The Movie, Zodiac
Films I think are overrated: The Bourne Ultimatum, Freedom Writers, Hot Fuzz, The Lookout, Michael Clayton, Reign Over Me, The Simpsons Movie