1975
Please note these are my ranking only of films I've seen. Any films you think should be on this list may be due to the fact I've yet to watch them. I welcome any recommendations of films which should be included.
1. Jaws
2. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
3. The Man Who Would Be King
4. Night Moves
5. Dog Day Afternoon
7. The Passenger
9. Master of the Flying Guillotine
10. The French Connection II
Honorable Mention - Cooley High, Escape to Witch Mountain
Noteworthy films I haven't seen yet - Barry Lyndon, The Day of the Locust, Deep Red, Dersu Uzala, Fox and His Friends, Hard Times, Grey Gardens, Irony of Fate, The Legend of Lizzie Borden, The Lost Honor of Katharina Blum, The Magic Flute, The Mirror, Monty Python and the Holy Grail, Nashville, The Old Gun (aka Vengeance One by One), Picnic at Hanging Rock, Pinchcliffe Grand Prix, Seven Beauties, Sholay, Smile, The Story of Adele H, The Sunshine Boys, That Most Important Thing: Love, White Collar Blues, The Wind and the Lion, The Yakuza
Films I think are overrated: The Rocky Horror Picture show